The Dreamer of a Thousand Names for Starlight (cloudtrader) wrote,
The Dreamer of a Thousand Names for Starlight
cloudtrader

Damn you Vanilla Coke, damn you to Hell!

See, the grocery store gave out free samples the other day. And tonight I went to the grocery store and bought two bottles. Fuck, I have fallen for a blatant marketing ploy. But it's sooo yummy, and sooooo bad for me...

Erm, anyway. Today I verified over one hundred lines of data. Go me! I survived this tediously mind-numbing task and I don't even get my paycheque until after Comic Con. *sigh* My bank account is horribly bare, especially after paying for my half of the hotle room.

I'm really really tired. Long day, I guess. I think I'll go to sleep now, which is like, weird, because I usually stay up MUCH later than this. I shall dream happy dreams about Comic Con and try not to think about driving all the way to San Diego in my shiney new car.
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    Yuletide finished and uploaded! Didn't hit 10k, but still more words than usual. Would have finished it last weekend except there was an emergency…

  • Yuletide Started!

    I did 1.3k words today! A whole month before the thing is even due! This is literally unprecedented! It's just the first scene done so far, but yay!…

  • Eurovision 2015

    So, who's excited about Eurovision?!??! yeah, I know, not many in the U.S. But, um, Australia is part of Eurovision this year. WTF? I mean, I…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 2 comments